Award Categories

Global Carrier Award 2018 categories
Entries close on Wednesday 15 August 2018

Should you have any queries regarding your entry, please contact us at awards@capacitymedia.com.

GLOBAL WHOLESALE CATEGORIES (CARRIERS ONLY): Download your entry form

1. Best Global wholesale carrier – VOICE

2. Best Global wholesale carrier – DATA

REGIONAL WHOLESALE CATEGORIES: Download your entry form

3. Best Pan-European wholesale carrier

4. Best Eastern European / CIS wholesale carrier

5. Best African wholesale carrier

6. Best Middle East wholesale carrier

7. Best Asian wholesale carrier

8. Best North American wholesale carrier

9. Best Latin American wholesale carrier

10. Best Caribbean wholesale carrier

BEST DATA CENTRE & INTERNET EXCHANGE: Download your entry form

11. Best Data Centre

12. Best Data Centre Innovation

13. Best Internet Exchange

14. Best Internet Exchange Innovation

BEST PROJECT 2017: Download your entry form

15. Project of the Year – Terrestrial networks

16. Project of the Year – Subsea networks

17. Best European Project

18. Best African Project

19. Best Middle Eastern Project

20. Best Asian Project

21. Best North American Project

22. Best Latin American Project

BEST MARKETING / SALES TEAMS: Download your entry form

23. Best marketing team

24. Best marketing campaign

25. Best social media campaign

26. Best marketing campaign around industry events

27. Best wholesale sales team – Europe

28. Best wholesale sales team – Middle East

29. Best wholesale sales team - Africa

30. Best wholesale sales team – North America

31. Best wholesale sales team – Latin America

32. Best wholesale sales team – Asia

INNOVATION: Download your entry form

33. Wholesale Innovation Disruptor of the Year

34. Best Voice Service Innovation – Emerging markets

35. Best Voice Service Innovation – Mature markets

36. Best Data Service Innovation – Emerging markets

37. Best Data Service Innovation – Mature markets

38. Best Network Technology Innovation

39. Best SMS Innovation

40. Best Anti-Fraud Innovation

41. Best Subsea Innovation

42. Best Cloud Innovation

43. Best Unified Communication Innovation

44. Best OTT Partnership

45. Best IPX Service

46. Best Enterprise Partnership

BEST TECHNOLOGY IMPLEMENTATION / DEPLOYMENT: Download your entry form

47. Best 4G deployment

48. Best SDN/NFV deployment

49. Best OSS/BSS deployment

SPECIAL RECOGNITION: Download your entry form

50. Best Customer Testimony

51. Best Strategic Acquisition

52. Best CSR Initiative

53. Best Workplace Initiative